Welcome To Adminitration Login

Established in 2014 - 15, Government Medical College Rajnandgaon seeks to provide quality education and excellent medical training to its students. We have applied for affiliation to the Chhattisgarh Ayush Health Sciences University, Raipur, Chhattisgarh.

Admin Login Here

Admin Login Form

 



Faculty List

S.No. Department Name of the Post Name of Faculty
1 Anatomy Professor 1. Dr. Anil S. Rahule
Associate Professor 1. Dr. Prafulla P. Nikam
Assistant Professor 1. Dr. Rahul Ukey
2. Dr. Manjulata Ganware
Demonstrator 1. Mr. A. Vemaiah
2
2 Physiology Professor 1. Dr. Atul Manoharrao Deshkar
Associate Professor 1. Dr. Santosh Gulab Rao Balgote
Assistant Professor 1. Dr Anshul Singhai
2. Dr. Swaraj Bandhu Kesh
Demonstrator 1. Miss Shipra Das
2. Dr. Rajesh Banjare
3. Dr. Rakesh Ramteke
4. Astha Thakur
3 Biochemistry Professor 1. Dr. Anil Baran Choudhury
Associate Professor 1
Assistant Professor 1. Dr. Onkar Prasad Kashyap
Demonstrator 1. Dr. Pushpendra Narety
2. Dr. Neeta Sahu
3. Dr. Shashikant Swarnkar
4. Dr. Harsha Ghanti
4 Pharmacology Professor 1. Dr. Tanveer Ahmad Khan
Associate Professor 1. Dr. Nitibhushan Singh Chandel
Assistant Professor 1. Dr. Tabish S.M. Ahmed
1. Mr. N. Ravi Kumar
Demonstrator 1. Dr. Chandresh Kumar Mishra
2. Dr. Anil Kumar
3. Dr. Ashish Verma
5 Pathology Professor 1. Dr. Pratima Kujur
Associate Professor  
1. Dr. Sadhna Bagde
Assistant Professor 1. Dr. Chandrashekhar Indoria
2. Dr. Amit Kumar Tiwari
3
4
Demonstrator 1. Dr. Roshan Lal Baghel
2. Dr. Prateek Raizada
3. Dr. Vikas Bambeshwar
4Dr  Astha thakur
6 Microbiology Professor 1
Associate Professor 1. Dr. Vijay C. Ambade
Assistant Professor 1. Dr. Siddharth Devidas Pimpalkar
2. Dr. Surender Kaur
Demonstrator 1. Mr. Naveen Erumalla
2. Miss Neha Kumari
3
7 Forensic Medicine Professor  
Associate Professor 1. Dr. Nitin Shamrao Barmate
Assistant Professor 1. Dr. Akshay Kumar Ramteke
Demonstrator 1. Dr. Datta Ramchandra Sorte
2 Dr B L Kumra
3 Dr Surya Patap
4
8 P.S.M. Professor 1. Dr. Kiran Ganpat Rao Makade (Prof.)
Associate Professor 1. Dr. Divya Sahu
2
Assistant Professor 1. Dr. Dhiraj Bhawnani
2. Dr. Rohit David
Epidemiologist cum Asst. Prof. 3. Dr. Daneshwar Singh
Medical officer cum Assistant Professor 1. Dr. Nitin H Kamble
2. Dr. Harshal Gajanan Mendhe 
L.M.O./N.M.O. 1
2
Statistician cum Demonstrator 1. Miss Monika Dengani
Demonstrator 1. Dr. Jyotika Victor
2
3
9 General Medicine Professor 1. Dr. Pradeep Beck
Associate Professor 1. Dr. Naveen Tirkey
2
3
Assistant Professor 1. Dr. U.S. Chandrawanshi
2. Dr. Prakash Khunte
3. Dr. Sanjay Kumar Thakur
4
Sr. Resident 1. Dr. S. Rahman
2
3
4
5
6
Jr. Resident 1. Dr. Hemendra Kumar Verma
2. Dr. Vikas Jain
3. Dr. Shikha Soni
4. Dr. Rupal Laddha
5. Dr. Ashish Dulani
6
7
8
10 Peadiatrics Professor 1. Dr. Ajay Kosam
Associate Professor 1. Dr. Smt. M. Khunte
Assistant Professor 1
 
Sr. Resident 1. Dr. Richa Soni
2. Dr. Renku Netam
3
Jr. Resident 1. Dr. Madhu Thakur
2 Dr Chinmay Daklia
3. Dr. Bhupendra Sahu
4 Dr Aparajita
5
11 Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases Professor 1
Associate Professor 1
Assistant Professor 1
Sr. Resident 1. Dr. Pawan Jethani
2. Dr. Tilesh Khusro
Jr. Resident  
2
12 Skin and VD Professor 1
Associate Professor 1
Assistant Professor 1. Dr. Pooja Pandey
Sr. Resident 1. Dr. Sampreeti Sendur
2
Jr. Resident  
2.  Dr. Prafulla Tamrakar
3. Dr. Chandresh Chandravanshi
13 Psychiatry Professor 1
Associate Professor 1. Dr. Sharad Mahadeo Manore 
Assistant Professor 1. Dr. Anantprakash S. Saraf
Sr. Resident 1
2
Jr. Resident 1. Dr. Hitesh Thakur
2
Clinical Psychologist 1
14 General Surgery Professor 1
Associate Professor 1. Dr. M.K. Diwakar
2
3
Assistant Professor  
2. Dr. Aradhana Toppo
3. Dr. Haresh Kumar
4. Dr.  A.R. Siddiqui
Sr. Resident 1. Dr. B.C. Jain
2. Dr. B.K. Gupta
3. Dr. Amol Daniel
4
5
6
Jr. Resident 1. Dr.Das Narayan Sahu
2. Dr. Anurag Sharma
3. Dr. Vibha Singh
4. Dr. Ajin Philiposh
5. Dr. Neha Rajput
6 Dr Vishal Ukey
7 Dr Ayush Agrawal
8
15 Orthopedics Professor 1. Dr. R.K. Dulani
Associate Professor 1
Assistant Professor 1. Dr. Subhash Rawate
2. Dr. Rajesh Sadani
Sr. Resident 1. Dr. Sanghavi Ashish Pramod
2. Dr. Deepak Ghritlahre
3. Dr. Bodhan Singh Parate
Jr. Resident 1. Dr. Arun Kumar Katare
2. Dr. Heeramani
4. Dr. Gaurav Jain
5. Dr. Harsha Ramteke
Physiotherapist 1
2
16 Otorhinolaryngology (ENT) Professor 1 Dr. Gaur Raghvendra Singh
Associate Professor 1. Dr. Anuj Gupta
Assistant Professor 1. Dr. Rahul Singh
Sr. Resident 1. Dr. R.S. Thakur
2. Dr. Ashwini Bhujanga Shetty
Jr. Resident 1. Dr. Alpna Nand
2. Dr. Ankit Ambilkar
3
17 Ophthalmology Professor 1. Dr. Somya Dulani
Associate Professor 1. Dr. Abha Sinha
Assistant Professor 1. Dr. Yamini Bhendia
Sr. Resident 1. Dr Bhanumpriya Choudhary
2
Jr. Resident 1. Dr. Surya Pratap Singh
2. Dr. Vinod Kumar Lohiya
3. Dr. Archana
18 Obstetrics and Gynecology Professor 1. Dr. Meena Armo
Associate Professor 2. Dr. V.P. Khunte
3
Assistant Professor 1. Dr. Siddhi Sainik
 
3
4
Sr. Resident 1. Dr. Preeti Banjare
2
3
Jr. Resident 1. Dr. Vidya Laxmi Larokar
 
3. Dr. Asmir Nisha
4. Dr. Ekata Thakur
5
19 Anesthesiology Professor 1
Associate Professor 1. Dr. Durga Kashyap Kosam
2 Dr. Victor
Assistant Professor 1. Dr. Smriti Bandhu
2. Dr. Amitabh Lalji Sahoo
3
4
Sr. Resident 1. Dr. V.P. Maheshwar
2 Sanchita Mahajan
3
4
Jr. Resident 1 Dr. Bhupendra Singh
2
3
4
20 Radiodiagnosis Professor 1
Associate Professor 1. Dr. Rajesh Patel
Assistant Professor 1. Dr. C.N. Sidar
Sr. Resident 1. Dr. Kavita Verma
2. Dr. Naresh Watwani
3
Jr. Resident 1. Dr. Pranjal Meshram
2. Dr. Shraddha Mishra
3 Dr chandrakant Dewangan
4 Dr. Nishant Ramteke
21 Dentistry Professor  
Associate Professor  
Assistant Professor 1. Dr. Ganesh Ram Kumeti
2. Dr. Raghav  Agarwal
Sr. Resident 1. Dr. Aniruddh Gandhi
2. Dr. Rakesh Dhruw
Demonstrator/Jr. Resident 1
2
22 Blood Bank  Assistant Professor 1
Senior Resident 1
2
Junior Resident 1. Dr. Vijay Kumar Damle
2. Dr Dharma Dhananjay

 

 

                   2020-09-23 19:59:28


    LIST OF FACULTY               2020-06-01 00:52:52